Edmonton Onslaught

Miniature gaming tournament

Warhammer 40K

#
 First Name
 Last Name
 Army
 Club
 Paid
 1
Iain
McLeod
Blood Angels
  -
Yes
 2
David
Rowland
Space Marines
  G.W.N.G
Yes
 3
Pendleton
Cox
Adeptus Mechanicus
  -
Yes
 4
Brady
Mills
Ultramarines
  Tundra
Yes
 5
Matthew
Corless
Adeptus Mechanicus
  -
Yes
 6
Dylan
Shott
Astra Militarum
  Tundra
Yes
 7
Matthew
LaRose
Space Marines
   -
Yes
 8
Edward
Lawrence
Space Marines
 -
Yes
 9
Josh
Hathaway
Tau
   -
Yes
 10
Drew
Robertson
Tau
  O.o.T.B
Yes
 11
Steve
Lind
Adeptus Mecanicus
   H.N.I.C
No
 12
Chris
Fodor
Tau
  O.o.T.B
Yes
 13
Josh
Wolfe
Chaos Marines
  -
Yes
 14
James
Geddes
Dark Eldar
   -
Yes
 15
Chris
Chambers
Tyranids
-
Yes
 16
Shaun
Wassing
Tau
 Greydog Gaming
Yes
 17
Adrian
Ray
Space Marines
  -
Yes
 18
Curtis
Shiels
Chaos Marines
  -
Yes
 19
Dale
Nisbet
Space Wolves
  G.W.N.G
No
 20
Chris
Andrichuk
Undecided
  -
Yes
 21
Domenik
Folchi
Ultramarines
  -
Yes
 22
Geoff
Thompson
Daemons
  -
Yes
 23
  Kevin
  Lavoie
  Eldar
  -
Yes
 24
  Nathan
  Keim
  Tyranids
  -
Yes
 25
  Ryan
  Adams
  Space Wolves
  -
Yes
 26
Daniel
Wortel
Chaos Marines
  -
Yes
 27
Jeremy
Whipple
World Eaters
  -
Yes
 28
  Alex
Williams
  Adeptus Mecanicus
-
No
 29
 Nathaniel
 Latta
 Eldar
  -
No
 30
Troy
 Glowasky
Imperial Knights
  -
No
31
  Matt
  Posey
  Chaos Marines
  G.W.N.G
Yes
32
  John
  Jansen
  Eldar
  -
No
33
  Christopher
  Wood
  Ultramarines
  -
Yes
34
  Aaron
  Nuytten
 Space wolves
  -
Yes
 35
  Matthew
  Lambert
  Orks
  -
  Yes
36 
-
 
 
 
 

Age of Sigmar

 #
 First Name
 Last Name
 Army
 Club
 Paid
1
Kyle
Yasinski
Seraphon
  -
Yes
 2
Matthew
LaRose
Stormcast
-
Yes
 3
Edward
Lawrence
Stormcast
  -
Yes
 4
Adrian
Ray
Grand Alliance
-
Yes
 5
James
Paul
Chaos Grand Alliance
O.o.T.B
Yes
 6
Alex
Williams
Sylvaneth
-
No
 7
Ryan
Boyd
Destruction
  -
Yes
 8
-
-
-
-
  -
 9
-
-
-
-
  -
 10
-
  -
-
-
  -
 11
-
-
-
  -
  -
 12
-
  -
-
  -
  -
 13
-
  -
-
  -
  -
 14
-
-
-
-
  -
 15
-
-
  -
-
-
 16
-
  -
   -
   -
-
 17
-
-
  -
-
   -
 18
-
  -
   -
  -
   -
 19
-
  -
  -
  -
   -
 20
-
  -
  -
  -
   -

Ninth Age Fantasy

#
 First Name
 Last Name
 Army
 Club
 Paid
1
Philip
Harlos
Ogre Khans
G.W.N.G
Yes
 2
Blair
  Smith
Vermin Swarm
-
Yes
 3
Russ
Fawcett
Kingdom of Equitaine
-
No
 4
  Kieran
  Dunleavy
Dwarf Holds
  O.o.T.B
Yes
 5
  Ryan
  Freiburger
Sylvan Elves
-
Yes
 6
  Andre
  Mercier
Dwarf Holds
Ravening Hordes
Yes
 7
Mino
  Lussoso
Empire of Sonnstahl
-
Yes
  8
Matt
  Lau
Sylvan Elves
  T.O.P
  No
  9
Don
Matwe
Daemon Legions
  Ravening Hordes
Yes
  10
Sheldon
Wassing
Beastherds
Greydog Gaming
Yes
11  
Carson
Gallent
Empire of Sonnstahl
Ravening Hordes
Yes
  12
Dominque
Mercier
Vampire Covanent
Ravening Hordes
Yes
  13
Dwayne
Bennett
Empire of Sonnstahl
Ravening Hordes
Yes
  14
Nathan
Rinholm
Highborn Elves
  Ravening Hordes
Yes
  15
  Arthur
Oliver
Sylvan Elves
-
Yes
  16
  James 
Hewitt
Orcs and Goblins
-
Yes
  17
  Jeff
Scalzo
Orcs and Goblins
T.O.P
No
  18
Quinten
Weller
Vampire Covanent
  -
  Yes
  19
Matthew
  French
Kingdom of Equitaine
-
Yes
  20
  Daniel
Hinse
Dwarven Holds
-
Yes
21
 Mike
 Bondy
 Sylvan Elves
 T.O.P
No
22
 Andrew
 Vardaro
 Vampire Covanent
 G.W.N.G
No
23
 Michael
 Stockdale
 Empire of Sonnstahl
 The Warpers
Yes
24
 Lawrence
 Whelan
 Sylvan Elves
 T.O.P
No
25
 Kaelin
 Sheaves
  Warriors of the Dark Gods
 T.O.P
No
26
 William
 Dodd
  Sylvan Elves
 The Warpers
No
27
Geoff
Klassen
  Dwarven Holds
  Ravening Hordes
Yes
28
  Lawrence
Mathes
  Infernal Dwarves
  T.O.P
Yes

X-Wing

#
 First Name
 Last Name
 Faction
 Club
 Paid
1
David 
 Rowland
 Rebels
G.W.N.G
Yes
 2
Byson
 Ewanchuk
 Rebels
 -
Yes
 3
Jared
Bialowas
Imperial
 -
Yes
 4
 Troy
Glowasky
   Imperial
 -
No
 5
 Jade
Degen
Undecided
 -
Yes
 6
 -
-
-
 -
-
 7
-
-
-
 -
   -
 8
 -
 -
-
 -
   -
 9
-
 -
   -
-
 -
 10
 -
 -
 -
 -
   -
 11
-
  -
  -
  -
-
 12
  -
  -
-
  -
-
 13
-
  -
  -
  -
  -
 14
-
  -
  -
  -
-
 15
-
  -
  -
  -
  -
 16
-
  -
  -
  -
-
  17
-
  -
  -
  -
  -
  18
-
  -
  -
  -
  -
 19
-
  -
  -
  -
  -
 20
  -
  -
  -
  -
  -

Mailfaux

#
 First Name
 Last Name
 Faction
 Club
 Paid
1
 Kieran
 Dunleavy
 Ten Thunders
 O.o.T.B
 Yes
 2
 Chris
 Fodor
 Resurectionists
 O.o.T.B
 Yes
 3
 Jordan
 Davis
 Undecided
 -
 Yes
 4
 Shannon
 Davis
 Guild
 -
 Yes
 5
 -
 -
-
 -
 -
 6
 -
 -
 -
 -
 -
 7
 -
 -
 -
 -
 -
 8
 -
 -
 -
 -
 -
 9
 -
 -
 -
 -
 -
 10
 
 
 
 
 
 11
 
 
 
 
 
 12
 
 
 
 
 
 13
 
 
 
 
 
 14
 
 
 
 
 
 15
 
 
 
 
 
 16
 
 
 
 
 

Infinity

#
 First Name
 Last Name
 Faction
 Club
 Paid
1
Philip
Harlos
Nomads
G.W.N.G
Yes
 2
 Matt
 Lau
 Yu Jing
 T.O.P
 No
 3
 Chris
 Weimann
 Nomads
-
Yes
 4
 Arthur
 Oliver
 Pano
 -
 Yes
 5
 Drew
 Robertson
Ariadna
 O.o.T.B
Yes
 6
 Aaron
 Van Beers
 I.S.S
 -
 Yes
 7
 Doug
 Eaglesham
Ariadna
-
 Yes
 8
  Mike
  Bondy
  Nomads
  T.O.P
  No
 9
  Lawrence
  Whelan
  Haqqislam
  T.O.P
 No
 10
  Devyn
  Rudd
  Aleph
  -
  Yes
 11
  Brady
  Mills
  Pano
Tundra
  Yes
 12
  Tim
  McLafferty
  Combined
  -
Yes
 13
  Tyler
  Day
  Nomads
  -
Yes
 14
  Joshua
  Paquette
  Nomads
  -
  Yes
 15
  Alem
  Aklilu
  Haqqislam
  R.E.G.I.M.E.N.T
  Yes
 16
-
 
 
 
 
 17
 
 
 
 
 
 18
 
 
 
 
 
 19
 Thunderground
 League
 1
 
 
 20
 Thunderground
 League
 2
 
 

Dropzone Commander

#
 First Name
 Last Name
 Faction
 Club
 Paid
1
 Brandon
Thompson
Scourge
 -
Yes
 2
 Tom
Carter
Resistance
 H.N.I.C
 No
 3
 Mike
 Sawada
UCM
H.N.I.C
No
 4
  Scott
  Martin
PHR
-
No
 5
  Dallas
  Madill
  Shaltari
 -
  No
 6
-
  -
 
 
 
 7
 
 
 
 
 
 8
 
 
 
 
 

Dropfleet Commander

#
 First Name
 Last Name
 Faction
 Club
 Paid
1
  Brandon
  Thompson
  Shaltari
 
  Yes
 2
  Mike
  Sawada
  PHR
  H.N.I.C
  No
 3
  Chen-song
  Qin
  Scourge
  E.W.G
  Yes
 4
  Danny
  Heikkinen
  UCM
  -
  No
 5
  Brandon
  Golby
  PHR
  -
Yes
 6
Joshua
  Paquette
  PHR
  -
Yes
 7
 
 
 
 
 
 8
 
 
 
 
 

The Sack-tackular Cup

#
 First Name
 Last Name
 Faction
 Club
 Paid
1
  Kyle
  Yasinski
  Skaven
  -
  Yes
 2
  Dan
  Martin
  Skaven
  -
  Yes
 3
  Tom
  Carter
  Orcs
  H.N.I.C
  No
 4
  Lawrence
  Ashmead
  -
  NAF
  Yes
 5
  Scott
  Martin
  Humans
 
  No
 6
  Dallas
  Madill
  -
  -
  No
 7
  Richard
  Orton
  Humans
-
Yes
 8
  Orrin
DeRoche
  Amazons
  -
  Yes
 9
Barry
  Gergel
  Undecided
  -
No
 10
  Jess
  Quintilio
  -
  -
No  
 11
  Ty
  Lepko
  Necromatic
  -
Yes  
 12
 
 
 
 
 
 13
 
 
 
 
 
 14
 
 
 
 
 
 15
 
 
 
 
 
 16
 
 
 
 
 
 17
 
 
 
 
 
 18
 
 
 
 
 
 19
 
 
 
 
 
 20
 
 
 
 
 

Members Area

Upcoming Events

Saturday, Oct 21 at 12:00 AM - Sunday, Oct 22 7:00 PM

Recent Blog Entries

Newest Members

Recent Photos

Featured Products